Precinct Committeemen

ElectionsDeptID1

Graham County
2016/2018
Precinct Committeemen

Elected 8/30/2016
16-821.B…Only a precinct committeeman elected at the primary election prior to the date of a state or county committee organizing meeting shall be permitted to vote at such meeting.

**Appointed

Democratic Party
Precinct #1 (4 total)
**Ray Apodaca
Nicholas Tellez
Precinct #3 (3 total)
**Kellie Konrad 
Precinct #4 (3 ) 
**Sherri Lynn Clixby
Precinct #5 (4 ) 
**Patricia Ann Cervantez
Precinct #7 (4 total)
**Lawrence Anthony Bejarano
**Maria Isabel Bejarano
Precinct #15 (6 ) 
**Debbie Hargis
**Janet Ruth VanScoyk

For more information such as, How to Become a Precinct Committeeman or Committeeman Responsibilities, please contact the Party Chairman: Nicholas Tellez, Democrat Party Chair.

 

Republican Party
Precinct #1 Solomon (4 total)
Charlotte Alexander
Keith Alexander
Bill Brandau
Alissa Lines
Precinct #2 Safford (5 total)
Michael Andazola
Kevin Peck
John D. Rhodes
Kathy L. Rhodes
Cynthia S. Woodman
Precinct #3 Safford (3 total)
Jacque Attaway
Tate Hoisington
Dean G. Krieg
Precinct #4 Layton (2 total)
Kip Kempton
Ronald Lowery
Precinct #5 Layton (5 total)
Darlene Alder
Jennifer Griffith
David Hare
Melissa Sherman
Danny Smith
Precinct #6 Thatcher (5 total)
Preston L. Alder
Jeff Larson
Glenda M. Orr
Barbara L. Stailey
Daniel Welker
Precinct #7 Thatcher (7 total)
Roger Evans
Kristen Hughes
Jill Labeau
Mike T. McEuen
Lawrence Romney
Deana Stone
Ray Thiessen
Precinct #8 Central (4 total)
C. Jeff McCormies
Tracy Norton
Rene Prina
Ted Prina
Precinct #9 Pima (10 total)
Eric Blair
Jesus “Chuy” Cabrera
Clint Colvin
Thomas Colvin
C.B. Fletcher
Ladawn Hawkins
Randy Hawkins
Marilyn Negrette
Marvin J. Nuttall
Al Summers
Precinct #10 Ft. Thomas (2 total)
Christopher M. Kelliher
Marland Norton
Precinct #11 Bylas (2 total)
Harrison Talgo Sr.
Precinct #12 Klondyke (1 total)
Wayne K. Curtis
Precinct #13 Bonita (2 total)
John McDonald (appointed)
Sandra McDonald (appointed)
Precinct #14 Thunderbird (2 total)
Jared Bingham
John Fitzgerald
Precinct #15 Safford (5 total)
Deborah Adams
Brandon Hollowell
Danny Hoopes
Arnold Lopez
Gene Seale
Precinct #16 Peridot (2 total)
Precinct #17 Cactus (2 total)
Charles A. Hoisington
*Sharon Gale
Precinct #18 Jackson (6 total)
Preston “P.J.” Allred
Jacob Carpenter
Dennis Curtis
Jonathan D. Stevens
Doug Syfert
Susan Syfert
Precinct #19 Desert Hills (5 total)
Avery Austin
Daniel Faultner
Cynthia Gentry
Peggy Sue Livingston (appointed)
Valerie Williams
Precinct #20 Artesia (4 total)
Catherine Gray
Kirk Gray
Rusty Sherman
Noah Weissen
Precinct #21 Quatro Cerros (1 total)
Jason McDougal
Precinct #22 Gila River (1 total)
Michael Porter

For more information such as, How to Become a Precinct Committeeman or Committeeman Responsibilities, please contact the Party Chairman: Republican Party Chair.