Current Year Tax Rates

By Jurisdiction and Area Code

View the 2018 Tax Rates by Jurisdiction and Area Code (PDF).                            

Tax Authority
Taxing Authority Number
2017 Rate
2018 Rate
Bonita School  District50166.4410
6.4410
Central / Jackson Heights Rural Fire112040.4000
0.2250
City of Safford41530.52190.5135
County Education Equalization20010.48750.4741
County Flood Control150000.13990.1379
County of Graham20002.64392.9920
Eastern Arizona College81503.13833.3270
Fort Thomas Rural Fire District112061.33141.3314
Gila Institute for Technology300000.05000.0500
Klondyke School District50093.8686
2.7098
Pima Rural Fire District112050.80200.8020
Pima School District71026.2938
5.0285
Rural Fire Dist. Assistance119000.05510.0549
Safford Rural Fire District112011.30001.3000
Safford School District71014.64914.6961
Solomon School District500549019
4.7555
Thatcher School District71036.6814
6.8988
Town of Pima41510.14680.1415
Town of Thatcher415200
Gila Valley Irrigation District
16001
$11.50 per acre
$20.00 per acre
2018 School Tax Rate Graph